MY SECRET KITCHEN LIMITED

Address

MY SECRET KITCHEN LIMITED
WESTFIELD HOUSE
BRATTON ROAD
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 3EP
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01285 689 343
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05824556
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£160.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £11,228 £3,351
Debtors: £18,556 £3,458
Creditors due within one year: £480,771 £264,847
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£408,907 -£230,716
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£406,346 -£227,025
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heidi Hafer
11 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
John Rochon
11 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
William Rochon
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colleen Walters
18 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TASTE AT HOME LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

EAST ORCHARD EASTCOURT FARM
CRUDWELL
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Mar 2015

THE WILLOWS KENT END
ASHTON KEYNES
SWINDON
SN6 6PF
Changed 27 Feb 2015

34 THE STREET
BROUGHTON GIFFORD
MELKSHAM
SN12 8PH
Changed 16 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mysecretkitchen.sale
www.mysecretkitchen.org.uk
www.mysecretkitchen.market
www.mysecretkitchen.marketing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years