MYDDELTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jun 2010

Address

MYDDELTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03598039
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
2 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2007
Filed on:
26 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

WHARFEDALE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

29 LITTLE LANE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8HX
Changed 18 Mar 2008

29 LITTLE LANE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8HX
Changed 30 Oct 2007

MYDDELTON LODGE
LANGBAR ROAD
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 0EB
Changed 29 Oct 2007

C/O WALTER EVANS CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS, KINGS AVENUE HOUSE
KINGS AVENUE NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 4DY
Changed 10 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myddeltonconstruction.co.uk
www.myddeltonconstruction.com
www.myddeltonconstruction.and
www.myddelton.construction
www.myddeltonconstruction.construction
www.myddeltonconstruction.org.uk
www.myddeltonconstruction.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 2 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 18 Jan 2006 4
30 Sep 2004 9 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 25 Feb 2004 5
30 Sep 2002 6 Aug 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years