MYERS BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 01116719



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
5 BARR ST. OFF LEEDS RD HUDDERSFIELD HD1 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAYLOR-MYERS LIMITED4 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
27/02/1827 February 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 21/02/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company