MYERSON SOLICITORS LLP

Address

MYERSON SOLICITORS LLP
THE COTTAGES
REGENT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1RX
Phone: 0161 941 4000
Fax: 0161 941 4411
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC347078
VAT Number:
GB380 4208 70
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brown
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Joanne Evans
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Amanda Freeman
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Joanne Henderson
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Mohammed Latif
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Jeremy Lee
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Richard Lloyd
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Adam Maher
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Carl Newton
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Timothy Norman
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Joanne Perritt
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Christopher Porter
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Jane Tenquist
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

NEIL MYERSON LLP
Changed 13 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myersonsolicitors.com
www.myersonsolicitors.net
www.myersonsolicitors.org.uk
www.myersonsolicitors.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 24 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 28 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 22 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 4 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 2 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years