HAZELDENE FOODS LTD

Address

HAZELDENE FOODS LTD
FLORETTE HOUSE WOOD END LANE
FRADLEY
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS13 8NF
Phone: 01942 219 910
Web:
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02767528
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20,100.00 on 12 Feb 2018
For period ending:
29 Apr 2017
Filed on:
1 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dan Hayat
16 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Martine Le Meur Tiphaigne
16 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Douglas Robertson
16 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Bertrand Totel
16 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAZELDENE FOOD LTD
Changed 22 Jan 2018
AGRIAL FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2018
HAZELDENE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2017
MYFRESH PREPARED PRODUCE LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2017
PARRIPAK FOODS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

THE RIVERSIDE BUILDING LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0DZ
Changed 22 Aug 2017

40 DERRINGHAM STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 1EW
Changed 15 May 2008

LODGE FARM
SANDY LANE
CHICKSANDS
SHEFFORD BEDFORDSHIRE SG17 5QB
Changed 12 Dec 2006

6 BEDFORD RD
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1EN
Changed 17 Aug 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2017 1 Feb 2018 10
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
25 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
26 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
27 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years