MYKRO HYDRAULIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 15 Sep 2016)

Address

MYKRO HYDRAULIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
MARLAND HOUSE
13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2LW
(442 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01674009
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1982
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £6,636 £25,458
Debtors: £7,528
Creditors due within one year: £5,779 £11,461
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £857 £21,525
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £857 £21,525
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Turnbull
20 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
before 19 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Philip Turnbull
before 19 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2009
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 1992

Previous Company Names

MYKRO HYDRAULIC DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16E
NORTONTHORPE INDUSTRIAL PARK
SCISSETT
HUDDERSFIELD.
HD8 9LA
Changed 31 Oct 2013

25 CUBLEY RISE ROAD
PENISTONE
SHEFFIELD S30 6AX
Changed 2 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mykrohydraulicconsultants.co.uk
www.mykrohydraulicconsultants.com
www.mykrohydraulicconsultants.motorcycles
www.mykrohydraulicconsultants.org.uk
www.mykrohydraulicconsultants.trade
www.mykrohydraulicconsultants.and
www.mykrohydraulicconsultants.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 12 Sep 2016 5
31 Aug 2015 14 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 21 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 29 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 28 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years