MYONA LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jul 2012

Address

MYONA LIMITED
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE
85-89 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BB
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00827529
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1964
Dissolution Date:
2 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 47 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,500.00 on 1 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2010
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Taylor
27 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Taylor
18 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jean Taylor
before 10 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 10 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Taylor
before 10 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT (OGSA) - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1984

Previous Company Names

MYONA (STREETLY) LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

CLAYTON WORKS LITTLE BARR STREET
CORNER OF WATERY LANE
BORDESLEY BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 4HE
Changed 7 Apr 2011

UNIT B,
70B ALBERT RD.
STECHFORD
BIRMINGHAM B33 9BJ
Changed 26 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.myona.motorcycles
www.myona.build
www.myona.clothing
www.myona.and
www.myona.active
www.myona.services
www.myona.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 23 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 8 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 19 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 16 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years