MYSTICAL HEADSHOPS LIMITED

Company number 04518903



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
UNIT 1 INSHOP CENTRES 71/73 THE MALL STRATFORD LONDON E15 1XQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2015

Next statement due by 24 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYSTICAL HEAD SHOP LIMITED12 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
01/09/151 September 2015Annual return made up to 27 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£94.83k
Current assets
£177.25k
Fixed assets
£22.06k
Current creditors
£29.48k
Shareholders funds
£169.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company