N - BRIN ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 30 October 2019
Legal registered address
3 PORTHLEVEN WAY REDCAR CLEVELAND TS10 2RW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£12.46k
Current creditors
£10.06k
Shareholders funds
£2.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06122228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKSON (5489P) LIMITED14 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

26/02/1826 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company