N. FROY & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
68 Ship Street Brighton East Sussex BN1 1AE

Company number
01325237
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N. FROY DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2019 FROM UNIT 200 FOCAL POINT FLEMING WAY CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9DF

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013252370011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company