N REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2012

Address

N REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE
11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01224268
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1975
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
28 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2007
Filed on:
19 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 1983

Previous Company Names

NUGLAS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

ONE BELL LANE
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX BN7 1JU
Changed 18 Dec 2007

78 HIGH ST
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1XF
Changed 30 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 28 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 21 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 28 Feb 2005 6
31 Aug 2003 6 Jan 2004 5
31 Aug 2002 4 Feb 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years