NAGARJUNA KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTRE

Company number 02926933



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
THORNBY HALL NASEBY ROAD THORNBY NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM NN6 8SW
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAGARJUNA BUDDHIST CENTRE7 September 2012
NAGARJUNA KADAMPA BUDDHIST CENTRE4 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1915 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS MAXINE ANDREWS / 10/05/2019View PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS PETRONELLA JENNIFER GEORGINA FINDEN / 10/05/2019View PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£28.00k
Current assets
£31.90k
Fixed assets
£1.76m
Current creditors
£97.10k
Shareholders funds
£922.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company