NAILZONE LIMITED

Address

NAILZONE LIMITED
3 EGIDIA AVENUE
GIFFNOCK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G46 7NH
Phone: 07391 618 187
Phone: 0141 331 2266
Phone: 0141 243 2423
Phone: 0141 332 1999
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC203254
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,446 £659 £11,059
Debtors: £13,647 £15,932 £2,100
Creditors due within one year: £10,834 £9,090 £14,590
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,989 £9,704 £403
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,990 £9,705 £405
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kaye
6 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Kaye
14 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLGRAPH LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

178 HOPE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 2TU
Changed 16 Jun 2017

6TH FLOOR LOMOND HOUSE
9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1DY
Changed 5 Aug 2008

9 CLAIRMONT GARDENS
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G3 7LW
Changed 13 Nov 2007

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 24 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 13 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 18 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 29 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years