NAIRN COMMUNITY & ARTS CENTRE

Company number SC172235



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
NAIRN COMMUNITY CENTRE KING STREET NAIRN IV12 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
12 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2019

Next statement due by 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAIRN COMMUNITY CENTRE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED15 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ANGELA MCOWANView PDF
08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT FERENTHView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£165.18k
Fixed assets
£553.57k
Current creditors
£8.98k
Shareholders funds
£709.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company