NAJMA WELFARE FOUNDATION UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

NAJMA WELFARE FOUNDATION UK LTD
12 ANSAR GARDENS
MARKHOUSE ROAD
LONDON
E17 8RY
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08177722
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samina Imran
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Najma Shaheen
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHAHEEN WELFARE FOUNDATION UK LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

699 HIGH ROAD
LEYTON
LONDON
E10 6RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.najmawelfarefoundationuk.co.uk
www.najmawelfarefoundationuk.com
www.najmawelfarefoundationuk.net
www.najmawelfarefoundationuk.works
www.najmawelfarefoundationuk.social
www.najmawelfarefoundationuk.work
www.najmawelfarefoundationuk.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 7 Nov 2015 15
31 Aug 2013 8 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years