NAKED WINES EMPLOYEE SHARE OWNERSHIP TRUST LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich England NR1 1BY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£100
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
03082908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTISTADMIRE LIMITED18 October 1995
MAJESTIC WINE EMPLOYEE SHARE OWNERSHIP TRUST LIMITED1 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 NewAppointment of Anne Elizabeth Huffsmith as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Alex Iapichino as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 NewChange of details for Naked Wines Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-06-22

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Norvic House Chapelfield Road Norwich NR2 1RP England to The Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich NR1 1BY on 2021-06-22

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NAKED WINES EMPLOYEE SHARE OWNERSHIP TRUST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company