NANS DELIGHT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

NANS DELIGHT LIMITED
SWIFTS PLACE HAYMES ROAD
CLEEVE HILL
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 3QH
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00709096
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1961
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£6,500.00 on 23 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Faiers
before 27 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Simon Faiers
before 27 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1976 ⇒ Present ( 40 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHELTINE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

THIS ENGLAND LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

ALMA HSE
RODNEY RD.
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 1HT
Changed 28 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nansdelight.co.uk
www.nansdelight.com
www.nansdelight.vegas
www.nansdelight.casino
www.nansdelight.moda
www.nansdelight.international
www.nansdelight.gripe

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 24 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 9 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years