NAP BRANDS LIMITED

Address

NAP BRANDS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR NAPIER HOUSE
7, CORUNNA COURT, CORUNNA ROAD
WARWICK
CV34 5HQ
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 482 880
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01582753
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,111.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Balma
15 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Field
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrea Imbimbo
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NU-TOOL (MACHINERY SALES) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12, EBOR COURT
MALTON WAY ADWICK-LE-STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 7FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2012

ROCKINGHAM WAY
REDHOUSE INTERCHANGE, ADWICK LE
STREET DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 7FB
Changed 11 Jan 2010

CARCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLSYKE ROAD
ADWICK-LE-STREET
DONCASTER, DN6 7DU
Changed 11 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.napbrands.tools
www.napbrands.and
www.napbrands.net
www.napbrands.org.uk
www.napbrands.org
www.napbrands.motorcycles
www.napbrs.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 27 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years