NAPIER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

NAPIER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
PRESIDENT PARK
PRESIDENT WAY
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 7UR
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03268794
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 26 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
18 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Previous Company Names

HOLBROOK BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

NAPIER COURT
BARLBOROUGH LINKS
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4PZ
Changed 14 May 2010

HOLBROOK BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD
STATION ROAD, HALFWAY
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S20 3GT
Changed 6 Jan 2006

CENTURY HOUSE STATION ROAD
HALFWAY
SHEFFIELD
S20 3GT
Changed 5 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 18 Mar 2010 5
31 Oct 2008 11 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 4 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 5 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 20 Apr 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years