NARANG WHOLESALERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Narang House 121 City Road Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 8JR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£358.60k
Current assets
£9.26m
Fixed assets
£1.53m
Current creditors
£4.92m
Shareholders funds
£5.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03083607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PADDICO (141) LIMITED27 November 1995
NARANG TEXTILES (1996) LIMITED4 December 1995
NARANG WHOLESALERS (1996) LIMITED20 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MOHAMMED YOUNIS HUSSAIN / 11/07/2019

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAGJEET SINGH KALSI / 11/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NARANG WHOLESALERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company