NARROWCAST MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2009

Address

NARROWCAST MEDIA LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03920464
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
11 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2007
Filed on:
30 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

GEARHIGH LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

HARLAND WORKS, JOHN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 4QU
Changed 2 Nov 2007

UNIT 5 HARLAND WORKS
JOHN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S2 4QU
Changed 30 Mar 2007

25 CARTER KNOWLE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S7 2DW
Changed 18 Nov 2003

MALINS HALL
37 HIGH STREET
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL TR11 2AF
Changed 25 May 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 15 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.narrowcastmedia.com
www.narrowcastmedia.motorcycles
www.narrowcastmedia.new
www.narrowcastmedia.news
www.narrowcastmedia.sale
www.narrowcastmedia.markets
www.narrowcastmedia.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 11 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 4 Apr 2006 9
31 Jul 2004 12 May 2005 10
31 Jul 2003 25 May 2004 10
31 Jul 2002 17 Mar 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years