NART LTD

Address

NART LTD
12 HILLCREST ROAD
LONDON
W5 1HW
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810974
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,311 £20,285 £19,752
Creditors due within one year: £846 £6
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,465 £20,279 £19,752
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,125 £29,124 £28,622
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,508 -£8,561 -£8,136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,508 -£8,561 -£8,136
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Ashby
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURNSTUDIO LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2011

Previous Addresses

45 MALL CHAMBERS
KENSINGTON MALL
LONDON
W8 4DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years