NATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY



Legal registered address
59 CHARLES STREET ROYSTON GLASGOW G21 2PR

Company number
SC326375
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
26 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2020

Next statement due by 16 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALMORE TRANSPORT AND TRAINING GROUP LIMITED26 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANE FORRESTER

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

24/08/1724 August 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRENDAN JOHN BRAWLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company