NATHAN ASSOCIATES LONDON LIMITED

Address

NATHAN ASSOCIATES LONDON LIMITED
1ST FLOOR KIRKALDY HOUSE
99 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0JF
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02768268
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£236,318.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ignacio Fiestas Clapes
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Paul Moore
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joel Reiser
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Rocks
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Lakhbir Singh
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Thomas
3 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROSEMOUNT KIRKALDY LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

NATHAN EME LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2011
EMERGING MARKET ECONOMICS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2008
CONSULT F.S.U. LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

3 MILLHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9XP
Changed 12 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2008 FROM
3 WARNERS MILL
SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB
Changed 5 Aug 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Mar 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
80 £5,449,619.42

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nathanassociateslondon.co.uk
www.nathanassociateslondon.com
www.nathanassociateslondon.services
www.nathanassociateslondon.org
www.nathanassociateslondon.active
www.nathanassociateslondon.org.uk
www.nathanassociates.london

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code