NATHAN WARD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

NATHAN WARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
CLEVELAND HOUSE
CLEVELAND STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL1 2PE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06350696
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Ward
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Ward
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

KEPIERCO 107 LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

WESTGATE HOUSE, FAVERDALE
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
DL3 0PZ

312 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 8AG

CLEVELAND HOUSE CLEVELAND STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 2NU
Changed 4 Feb 2015

LLOYDS FOUNDRY ALBERT HILL
DARLINGTON
DL1 2JU
Changed 14 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 17 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 25 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years