NATIONAL CASH ADVANCE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

NATIONAL CASH ADVANCE LIMITED
BDO LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06182743
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,818,960.00 on 23 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Jul 2015

NATIONAL CASH ADVANCE LIMITED (Company Number 06182743)

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ascroft
25 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John O'shaughnessy
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
P & P Secretaries Limited
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 540 LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 26 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Dec 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years