NATIONAL EUROPE HOLDINGS (GB) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2011

Address

NATIONAL EUROPE HOLDINGS (GB) LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(950 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080292
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£94,030,993.00 on 17 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
13 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Previous Company Names

TAILORED FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (GB) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QQ
Changed 16 Sep 2010

160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 27 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 13 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 31 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 10 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 6 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 7 Mar 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years