NATIONAL EXPRESS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
National Express House Birmingham Coach Station, Mill Lane Digbeth Birmingham England England B5 6DD

Company number
02590560
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2022

Next statement due by 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFERLETTER LIMITED19 April 1991
DRAWLANE EXPRESS LIMITED21 June 1991
SPEEDTHEME LIMITED4 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company