NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLC

Address

NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLC
1 - 3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5EH
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Transmission of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02366977
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£43,727,887.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 296 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Agg
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Bell
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Calviou
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Malcolm Cooper
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rachael Davidson
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Clive Elphick
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Pettigrew
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Ripley
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Winser
28 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Wright
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORD POOL SPOT AS
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2014
E.ON UK PLC
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2011
NASDAQ OMX STOCKHOLM AB
COLLATERAL SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL GRID COMPANY PLC
Changed 26 Jul 2005
THE NATIONAL GRID COMPANY PLC
Changed 21 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

NATIONAL GRID HOUSE
KIRBY CORNER ROAD
COVENTRY
CV4 8JY
Changed 25 Oct 2002

NATIONAL GRID HOUSE
SUMNER STREET
LONDON
SE1 9JU
Changed 17 Sep 1992

1, PALACE STREET,
VICTORIA,
LONDON.
SW1E 5HE
Changed 26 Mar 1990

THAMES HOUSE SOUTH
MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4QJ
Changed 30 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
25 £3,460,440.09

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationalgridelectricitytransmission.and
www.nationalgridelectricitytransmission.supplies
www.nationalgridelectricitytransmission.supply
www.nationalgridelectricitytransmission.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 8 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 23 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
296 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years