NATIONAL GRID GAS PLC



Legal registered address
1-3 Strand London WC2N 5EH

Company number
02006000
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2022

Next statement due by 15 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35210 - Manufacture of gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH GAS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY17 February 1997
BG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY13 December 1999
BG TRANSCO PLC23 October 2000
TRANSCO PLC10 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Benjamin Hollis Wilson as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Tomlinson as a secretary on 2021-11-05

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Derek John Goodban as a secretary on 2021-11-05

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Lucy Nicola Shaw as a director on 2021-11-05

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company