NOCN

Address

NOCN
THE QUADRANT 99 PARKWAY AVENUE
PARKWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829217
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 256 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Blackhurst
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kay Dickinson
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
John Fuller
11 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sandra Jowett
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Knight
8 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alison Lamplough
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Guy Lane
11 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Morley
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Seb Schmoller
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Standeven
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Ward
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Williams
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK
Changed 18 Oct 2013
THE NATIONAL OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK
Changed 5 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANT 99 PARKWAY AVENUE
PARKWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
SHEFFIELD
S9 4WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2013

THE QUADRANT PARKWAY BUSINESS
PARK 99 PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
Changed 21 Mar 2013

9 ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1BT
Changed 20 Apr 2006

KEDLESTON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 1GB
Changed 20 Oct 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £1,220.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 16 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 26 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 18 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 28 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 22 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 23 Feb 2007 7
31 Jul 2005 24 Nov 2005 4
31 Jul 2004 12 Jan 2005 6
31 Jul 2003 20 Jan 2004 6
31 Jul 2002 27 Feb 2003 7
31 Jul 2001 26 Feb 2002 7
31 Jul 2000 20 Mar 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
256 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code