NATIONAL TUBE STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL TUBE STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED
DALTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DALTON
NR THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3HE
Phone: 01845 577 165
Phone: 01845 577 789
Phone: 01224 714 514
Phone: 01845 577 440
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01897183
VAT Number:
GB417 9765 12
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paolo Bianco
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeanne Bianco
14 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Malcolm Elders
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1986

Previous Company Names

N T S MECHANICAL TUBES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1998

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years