NATIONWIDE CONTRACT RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

NATIONWIDE CONTRACT RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03467596
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2004
Filed on:
3 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2004
Filed on:
29 Dec 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

CONSTRUCTION RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1998
IMA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

BEAUMONT HOUSE 172 SOUTHGATE
STREET,
GLOUCESTER
GLOS. GL1 2EZ
Changed 5 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationwidecontractrecruitmentservices.co.uk
www.nationwidecontractrecruitmentservices.com
www.nationwidecontractrecruitmentservices.support
www.nationwidecontractrecruitmentservices.active
www.nationwidecontractrecruitment.services
www.nationwidecontractrecruitmentservices.services
www.nationwidecontractrecruitmentservices.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2004 3 Oct 2005 11
30 Nov 2003 5 Jul 2005 20
30 Nov 2002 17 Dec 2003 13
30 Nov 2001 30 Sep 2002 10
30 Nov 2000 11 Dec 2001 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years