NATIONWIDE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Address

NATIONWIDE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED
UNIT 3 ANGUS STREET
LANGLEY MOOR
DURHAM
DH7 8LF
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845644
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,673 £24,027 £9,595
Debtors: £196,980 £165,835 £164,839
Creditors due within one year: £50,181 £71,941 £74,570
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £158,472 £117,921 £99,864
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £625
Total Assets less Liabilities: £170,651 £127,986
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,651 £127,986 £115,804
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Keenan
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

21 COMMERCIAL STREET
CORNSAY COLLIERY
DURHAM
DH7 9BN
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2014

NATIONWIDE DCM TURSDALE BUSINESS PARK
TURSDALE
DURHAM
DH6 5PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2011

CORYLUS HOUSE 64A HOOD STREET
ST JOHNS CHAPEL
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL13 1QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years