NATIONWIDE DRYWALL & INSULATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
00312822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 April 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2023

Next statement due by 1 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD BAYS LIMITED8 September 2008
HAWKWORTH LIMITED13 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2331 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-18 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

26/10/2226 October 2022 Register(s) moved to registered office address Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW

View Document

26/10/2226 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-18 with no updates

View Document

03/10/223 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company