CLAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Address

CLAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED
THE PAVILION
118 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SW
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05162998
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Blackman
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Philip Blackman
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Macleod
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Mantovani
2 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alasdair Nicholls
16 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Peck
16 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Clive Riding
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Smith
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TARRAS PARK PROPERTIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2013
PONTSARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

NATIVE LAND LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2012
CLAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2007
CROSSCO (808) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR POLLEN HOUSE
10-12 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NP
Changed 23 Dec 2013

5 CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 30 Nov 2005

ST ANN'S WHARF, 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE99 1SB
Changed 28 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clanrealestate.estate
www.clanreal.estate
www.clanrealestate.net
www.clanrealestate.org.uk
www.clan.realestate
www.clanrealestate.and
www.clanrealestate.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 15 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 7 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 24 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 1 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code