NATTRASS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

NATTRASS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
UNIT 8B MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Rent construction equipment with operator

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03742382
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£901.00 on 20 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Feb 2016

NATTRASS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 03742382) Registered office: Unit 8B, Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, HU1 1TJ Principal trading address: The Office, Watergate Farm, Ampleforth, YO62 4EJ Andrew Mackenzie (IP No. 009581) and Rob Sadler (IP No. 009172) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Unit 8B, Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, HU1 1TJ and 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicholson Link, Clifton Moor, York YO30 4XG respectively were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 6 February 2012. Pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Unit 8B, Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, HU1 1TJ on 29 March 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Unit 8B, Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, HU1 1TJ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01482 483060. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Laura Baxter by email at laura.baxter@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 01482 483060. A G Mackenzie, Joint Liquidator 25 January 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2004

Previous Company Names

EXTREMEPROJECTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICE
WATERGATE FARM
AMPLEFORTH
YO62 4EJ
Changed 10 Mar 2011

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nattrassconstruction.co.uk
www.nattrassconstruction.com
www.nattrassconstruction.net
www.nattrassconstruction.construction
www.nattrassconstruction.org.uk
www.nattrassconstruction.org
www.nattrass.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 1 Nov 2010 16
31 Jul 2008 22 Jun 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 26 May 2009 19
31 Oct 2006 28 Oct 2007 12
31 Oct 2005 19 Feb 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years