NATURAL CAPITAL PARTNERS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 Gresham Street London United Kingdom EC2V 7BG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£767.47k
Current assets
£5.43m
Fixed assets
£170.78k
Current creditors
£5.38m
Shareholders funds
£-5.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02979872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPARKES LIMITED20 January 1995
RE-LEAF BRITAIN LIMITED18 April 1995
FORESTS FOR THE FUTURE LIMITED24 October 1996
FUTURE FORESTS LIMITED1 September 2005
THE CARBONNEUTRAL COMPANY LIMITED17 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2021-12-31 to 2022-03-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Registration of charge 029798720006, created on 2021-07-27

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2020 FROM 167 FLEET STREET THIRD FLOOR LONDON EC4A 2EA

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company