NAUTICAL MARINE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

NAUTICAL MARINE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RAWLINSON'S NEST 100
RAMSDEN STREET
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 2BT
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794892
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Hughes
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYCLE 100. LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2015
JUST BICYCLES.4.U LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2009
JUST BICKES .4.U LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 3 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 5 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 25 Mar 2011 2
31 Jan 2010 16 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years