NAUTILUS FITNESS UK LTD

Company number 03417839



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1260 LIMITED1 October 1997
STAIRMASTER SPORTS/MEDICAL (UK) LIMITED23 December 1997
STAIRMASTER SPORTS/MEDICAL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED26 September 2000
STAIRMASTER HEALTH & FITNESS PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED17 September 2002
THE NAUTILUS HEALTH & FITNESS GROUP UK LTD9 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1424 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/12/2013View PDF
09/01/139 January 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2013 FROM C/O GRANT THORNTON GRANT THORNTON HOUSE 202 SILBURY BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1LW UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
09/01/139 January 2013SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company