NAVICARE HEALTH LTD



Legal registered address
151 Woodcock Hill Harrow England HA3 0NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£49.73k
Fixed assets
£331.77k
Current creditors
£269.53k
Shareholders funds
£15.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03680170
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS CENTRE LIMITED23 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/216 November 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

06/11/216 November 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 25 Leeming Road Borehamwood WD6 4EB England to 151 Woodcock Hill Harrow HA3 0NZ on 2021-10-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company