NB PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD.



Last updated 7 April 2020
Legal registered address
22 WINDSOR ROAD STAFFORD ST17 4PA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£34.17k
Current assets
£43.30k
Current creditors
£39.83k
Shareholders funds
£9.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09224979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 September 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFORMANCE INC. LTD28 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NATHAN WHARTON / 05/04/2018

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company