NBR FINANCIAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

NBR FINANCIAL LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(925 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06644308
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jul 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
11 Jul 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £14,664 £24,562
Debtors: £35,675 £62,261 £59,292
Creditors due within one year: £13,652 £68,804 £61,801
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,023 £8,121 £22,053
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £69,562 £49,562 £24,562
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£47,087 -£39,498 £238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,087 -£39,498 £238
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gregory
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Holt
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CPH FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

8 ALMA LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EY
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2014

BATH MASTER'S HOUSE DAVENPORT STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 1JE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2014

THE BATH MASTERS HOUSE DAVENPORT STREET MACCLESFIELD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK10 1TF
Changed 4 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nbrfinancial.org
www.nbr.financial
www.nbrfinancial.insurance
www.nbrfinancial.financial
www.nbrfinancial.net
www.nbrfinancial.org.uk
www.nbrfinancial.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 16 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 29 Jul 2011 12
31 Jul 2009 8 Jul 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code