NBS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

NBS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
B1 MOORFIELD POINT
MOORFIELD ROAD SLYFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1RU
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03500404
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£118,000.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Hills
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mandy Kerr
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Young
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF PLEDGE OVER A DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

ENGENYUS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003
NBS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2002
NBS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1998
BANTAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

BYEFLEET TECHNICAL CENTRE
7 CANADA ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 7NB
Changed 8 Dec 2008

105/109 OYSTER LANE
BYFLEET
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 7HJ
Changed 1 Apr 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 11 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nbstechnologies.co.uk
www.nbstechnologies.com
www.nbstechnologies.equipment
www.nbstechnologies.software
www.nbstechnologi.es
www.nbstechnologies.computer
www.nbstechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 25 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 6 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 8 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 6 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years