NCC GROUP SDLC LIMITED

Address

NCC GROUP SDLC LIMITED
MANCHESTER TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
OXFORD ROAD
MANCHESTER
M1 7EF
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04203893
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,050.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cotton
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Helen Nisbet
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Atul Patel
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

SDLC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

WILMSLOW HOUSE
GROVE WAY
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5AG
Changed 29 Apr 2010

SYCAMORE HOUSE
10 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1BG
Changed 18 Sep 2006

1 ASHCROFT CLOSE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1RB
Changed 1 Dec 2004

10 GEORGE STREET
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7EJ
Changed 21 Jun 2003

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMESS
BUILDINGS 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FR
Changed 1 May 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,411.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 19 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 24 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 12 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 23 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years