NDEX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

NDEX LIMITED
9 CANTERBURY CLOSE
WEST MOORS
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH22 0PJ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01688382
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,747
Debtors: £1,560
Creditors due within one year: £2,433
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £874
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Millett
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Nicholson
before 30 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHILAN N. SHAH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

CHANNEL 5 OFFICE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

171 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1BT
Changed 5 Apr 2012

6 CHURCHILL ROAD
58 STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 7SA
Changed 3 Aug 2001

5 ROSLIN SQUARE
ROSLIN ROAD
ACTON
LONDON W3 8DH
Changed 3 Oct 2000

11 & 12 ACTON HILL MEWS
310-328 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W3 9QP
Changed 10 Feb 1994

331 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 7JT
Changed 18 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years