N.D.F (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03512245



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
15 OLYMPIC COURT BOARDMANS WAY WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK BLACKPOOL UNITED KINGDOM FY4 5GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
17 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2019

Next statement due by 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.D.F. FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED8 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£240.21k
Fixed assets
£7.29k
Current creditors
£40.45k
Shareholders funds
£206.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company