NDI INSURANCE BROKERS (UK) LIMITED

Address

NDI INSURANCE BROKERS (UK) LIMITED
9TH FLOOR NORFOLK TOWER
48-52 SURREY STREET
NORWICH
NR1 3PA
Phone: 020 3780 3933
Phone: 01603 677 790
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778996
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lynn
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mcmanus
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pieter Vlasbloem
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NDI HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2010
GO COMPARE PMI LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE 31 CATTLE MARKET STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 3DY
Changed 15 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 22 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 19 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 9 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years