NEED HELP GARDENING LTD

Address

NEED HELP GARDENING LTD
FENHOLME, THORPE FENDYKES
WAINFLEET
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE24 4QW
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05913517
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £501 £941 £335
Debtors: £1,708 £1,747 £1,905
Creditors due within one year: £3,449 £3,989 £3,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,240 -£1,301 -£1,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133 £134 £375
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Sumner Wilson
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Frank Sumner Wilson
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEED HELP GARDEN MAINTENANCE LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2006

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 15 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 19 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 19 Nov 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years