NEIDA BLUE 62 LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
TRENTHAM LAKES SOUTH TRENTHAM STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 8GQ

Company number
05528622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2020

Next statement due by 19 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBM FORTY-NINE LIMITED15 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JASON BROWN

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NEIDA LTD

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020CESSATION OF NEIL ANDREW BROWN AS A PSC

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company